Celina Balloon Fest this weekend

The 6th Annual Celina Balloon Festival & Family Fun Day
Nov. 4-5 at Old Celina Park!

In the air and on the ground, we’ve got an incredible line-up of fun family-friendly entertainment for kids and adults of all ages! General admission is only $5/person (5 and under free).

Come for the balloons. … stay for the fun – Gates open at 7 a.m. Saturday!

Hot Air Balloons (Come early on Saturday so you don’t miss the launch — weather permitting!)
Magical Balloon Glow
Local Live Music featuring talent from all over
Kite Exhibition
Tasty food treats
Arts & Crafts booths
Helicopter Rides
Classic Car Show
Pet Adoptions
Petting Zoo
Local businesses
Kids Area with Rides, Giant Inflatables and More!
Spectacular Laser Light Show

November 4th

4:00 pm – Parking Opens
5:00 pm – Gates Open, Opening Ceremony, Pet Adoptions Open, Carnival Opens, Helicopter Rides Open, Vendors Open
5:30 pm – Main Stage & Second Stage Entertainment Begins
5:30 pm – Main Stage – Kassy Levels
5:30 pm – Second Stage – Allison & Stone
6:30 pm – Balloon Glow (time is approximate)
6:30 pm – Main Stage – Philipalooza
7:00 pm – Stage II – Clark Hodges Quintet
7:00 pm – VIP Dinner (Invitation Only)
9:00 pm – Main Stage – Jolie Holliday
11:00 pm – Main Stage – The Klanks

November 5th

6:30 am – Parking Opens
7:00 am – Gates Open
7:45 am – 8:00 am – Balloon Flight (weather permitting)
8:00 am – Vendors & Carnival Rides Open, Pet Adoptions Begin, Helicopter Rides, Giant Kites
9:00 am – Main Stage – Quenten Hope Band
9:00 am – 1:00 pm – Carter Blood Care Bus

10:00 am – Main Stage -School of Rock – Frisco Dean’s List
10:00 am – Stage II – USA Martial Arts
11:00 am – Main Stage -School of Rock – Southlake Dean’s List
11:00 am – Stage II – Celina High School Band
11:00 am – 3:00 pm – Parts Plus Classic Car Show from Memory Lane Productions (parking lot)
12:15 pm – Main Stage – Kaity Floyd

1:00 pm – Main Stage – Tonya Tarver
1:00 pm – Stage II – Celina High School Choir
1:45 pm – Main Stage – falling Sideways

2:00 pm – Stage II – Texas Fit Chick’s Boot Camp
2:45 pm – Main Stage -Benjamin Shurr
3:00 pm – Stage II – Encore School of Dance
3:30 pm – Main Stage -Taylor Marie Mangan
4:00 pm – Stage II – Kevin Tinker
4:45 pm – Main Stage – Creek Bend Classic Rock
5:00 pm – Stage II – Town Walsh

6:00 pm – Stage II – Stone Groove Band
7:15 pm – Main Stage -Classic Steel
7:30 pm – Stage II – Justin Grant
9:00 pm – Laser Light Show from Nu Eye Laser

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: